Congratulations to all the Contestant and Winners!

 

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

GRAND CHAMPION (Overall Winner)

KAESHA YANES


SOLO FEMALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Kaesha Yanes

            Waipahu High School

2nd Place: Reina Takahara

            Myron B Thompson Academy

3rd Place: Rachel Faith Javier

            Sacred Hearts Academy

SOLO MALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Gabriel Low

            Waiakea High School

2nd Place: Joshua Kila

            Nanakuli High School

SOLO DANCER

1st Place: Kekuaiwi Woods

            Pahoa High School

2nd Place: Nahale Brach

            Kaimuki High School

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL

1st Place: Anton Schultz

            Mililani High School

2nd Place: Kendyl Peterson

            Kalaheo High School

MUSICAL GROUP

1st Place: Arlyn Jane Omnes & Glenn Duquez

            Leilehua High School

2nd Place: Second Chance

            Kalaheo High School

VARIETY ACT

1at Place: Eiljah Puchert

            Moanalua High School

2nd Place: St. Clair

            Kalaheo High School

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION

GRAND CHAMPION (Overall Winner)

KIANA COOKS


SOLO FEMALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Kaylee Shimizu

            Ewa Makai Middle School

2nd Place: Kyra Grace

            Haili Christian School

3rd Place: Aryn Hufana

            Kapolei Middle School

SOLO MALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Jeremiah Garcia

            Chieftess Kamakahelei Middle School

2nd Place: Marcus Sarmiento

            Kailua Middle School

3rd Place: Zachary Samson

            Ewa Makai Middle School

SOLO DANCER

1st Place: Kiana Cooks

            Kapolei Middle School

2nd Place: Isaiah Ganir-Basilio

            Moanalua Middle School

3rd Place: Leila Yoon

            Le Jardin Academy

DANCE GROUP

1st Place: Agape’

            Washington Middle School

2nd Place: “13”

            Aliamanu Middle School

3rd Place: Voltage

            Ewa Makai Middle School

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL

1st Place: Nathaniel David

            Highlands Intermediate School

2nd Place: Donovan Alos

            Mililani Middle School

VARIETY ACT

1at Place: Demarcus Whaley

            Aliamanu Middle School

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIVISION

GRAND CHAMPION (Overall Winner)

DANIEL DING


SOLO FEMALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Mikaela Freitas

            Christian Academy

2nd Place: Chelsey Tyau

            Iolani School

3rd Place: Mariah Jones

            Kalihi Uka Elementary School

SOLO MALE VOCALIST

1st Place: Timothy Clement

            Kalihi Waena Elementary School

SOLO DANCER

1st Place: Asher Morgado

            Home Schooled

2nd Place: Katelyn Moss

            Kaimuki Elementary School

3rd Place: Ka’ano’ipua Kahuli

            Sacred Hearts Academy

DANCE GROUP

1st Place: Tahitian Trio (Micaella, Alicia, Chantal)

            Ma’ema’e Elementary School

2nd Place: Aloha Hula Group

            Hailey, Arahmae, Rylee, Nathalia, Brooklyn,                

            Caitlyn, Samantha

            Palisades Elementary School

SOLO INSTRUMENTAL

1st Place: Daniel Ding

            Aliamanu Elementary School

2nd Place: Mingyu Cai “Coco” Huang

            Kahala Elementary School

MUSICAL GROUP

1st Place: Ellie Dela Cruz & Ethan Chow

            Ma’ema’e Elementary School

2nd Place: A10 Sisters

            Kalihi Waena Elementary School

3rd Place: Kailee Ann Iaea and Skyla Dii

VARIETY ACT

1at Place: Michelle Lee & Yvonne Liu

            Maryknoll School

2nd Place: Isaac Makana Halualani

            Makualani Christian Academy

3rd Place: Presto Change-O (Elise & Reina Ogata)

            Ma’ema’e Elementary School




First Place Winners who did not meet the deadlines for registration and/or required materials for submission may not be eligible to receive monetary prizes.  Notices were sent out by group divisions. Extra efforts were made by Brown Bags to Stardom to  contact individual contestants, parents and schools via emails and phone calls to those past the deadline.